Euros on TV 2021: complete channel guide to Euro 2020, full schedule, kick off times and live streams

Football fans will be able to watch all the games from this summer's Euros on BBC and ITV, including the Euro 2020 final on 11 July

As Euro 2020 fantasy football teams are picked and wallcharts put up, football fans are also plotting their TV time over the next four weeks.

Don't want to miss a game? Well fear not, as National World brings you the complete TV guide to this summer's Euros which kick off on Friday 11 June.

Sign up to our World of Sport newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

A festival of football awaits as the best teams across Europe battle it out on pitches across the continent for honours at the rearranged European Championships.

Football fans will be able to watch all the games from this summer's Euros on BBC and ITV, including the Euro 2020 final on 11 July. (Pic: Getty)

England will look to build on their fourth-placed 2018 World Cup outing and desperate to do well at a 2021 tournament which sees both semi finals and the final held at Wembley Stadium.

Scotland make a first appearance at the Euros since 1996 and will come up against the Auld Enemy once more, while Wales have fond memories of the last tournament in 2016.

Read More

Read More
Who will win the Euros? Latest odds on winners and top scorers

Here's your complete TV guide to Euro 2020 so you don't miss a kick…

Euro 2020 venues. Graphic: Mark Hall / JPIMedia.

What TV channels are showing Euro 2020?

TV broadcasting rights to Euro 2020 have been split between BBC and ITV

Each channel will show a healthy chunk of the Euros action this summer from the group games, knockout stages through to the final.

It means football fans will be able to enjoy every single match of the 2021 tournament on TV from the comfort of their own homes for free.

What’s more, both the BBC and ITV will show each of the games they have rights to on their respective streaming platforms BBC iPlayer and ITV Hub.

Euro 2020 TV guide

GROUP STAGE GAMES

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey v Italy (8pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales v Switzerland (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group B: Denmark v Finland (5pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group B: Belgium v Russia (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England v Croatia (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group C: Austria v North Macedonia (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group C: Netherlands v Ukraine (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland v Czech Republic (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group E: Poland v Slovakia (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group E: Spain v Sweden (8pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary v Portugal (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group F: France v Germany (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group C: Netherlands v Austria (8pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group D: Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group D: England v Scotland (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy v Wales (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group A: Switzerland v Turkey (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group C: Ukraine v Austria (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group B: Russia v Denmark (8pm KO) BBC / iPlayer

Group B: Finland v Belgium (8pm KO) BBC / iPlayer

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic v England (8pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group D: Croatia v Scotland (8pm KO) ITV4 / ITV Hub

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia v Spain (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group E: Sweden v Poland (5pm KO) ITV / ITV Hub

Group F: Germany v Hungary (8pm KO) BBC / iPlayer

Group F: Portugal v France (8pm KO) BBC / iPlayer

ROUND OF 16

Saturday 26 June

1: Group A runner-up v Group B runner-up (5pm KO)

2: Group A winner v Group C runner-up (8pm KO)

Sunday 27 June

3: Group C winner v Group D/E/F third place (5pm KO)

4: Group B winner v Group A/D/E/F third place (8pm KO)

Monday 28 June

5: Group D runner-up v Group E runner-up (5pm KO)

6: Group F winner v Group A/B/C third place (8pm KO)

Tuesday 29 June

7: Group D winner v Group F runner-up (5pm KO)

8: Group E winner v Group A/B/C/D third place (8pm KO)

QUARTER FINALS

Friday 2 July

QF1: Winner of 6 v Winner of 5 (5pm KO)

QF2: Winner of 4 v Winner of 2 (8pm KO)

Saturday 3 July

QF3: Winner of 3 v Winner of 1 (5pm KO)

QF4: Winner of 8 v Winner of R7 (8pm KO)

SEMI FINALS

Tuesday 6 July

SF1: Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF1 (8pm KO)

Wednesday 7 July

SF2: Winner of QF4 v Winner of QF3 (8pm KO)

FINAL

Sunday 11 July

Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2 (8pm KO) BBC One / iPlayer